giovedì 11 settembre 2008

.:.:.:.time to celebrate.:.:.:.

Hello everybody!
I love September,
'cause the weather is cooler,
'cause people come back to work (ehehhhh -diabolic grin-),
'cause my fave tv series are back on screen (...waiting so bad for Dexter 2° season!!!),
'cause the 17th is my birthday (gifts are soooo welcome!!! Ahahahhh!)
... and I also love so much these happy and lucky days,
'cause I won The Story Matters challenge #4 (o___0 ...still can't believe it!!!)
'cause I have many packages full of yummy goodies flying over the ocean to reach my scrappin' hands ;-P
'cause a cute girl from an amazing challenges blog asks me to be this month International Guest DTer :-D ... ssshhhh, still must be a secret ;-)
'cause I received very good news from the ladies of Scrapbooking Club Café (yep, I'm a new DT member ^_^ !)


Ciao a tutti!
Io adoro settembre,
...perchè fa un pò meno caldo,
...perchè tutti tornano al lavoro (ehehehhh, non sono più l'unica sfigata in ufficio!),
...perchè tornano le mie serie tv preferite (... non vedo l'ora di vedere la 2°stagione di Dexter!!!),
...perchè il 17 è il mio compleanno (e mi piace ricevere i regali, ahahahhh!),
e adoro queste giornate piene di belle novità che mi rendono allegra,
...per aver vinto la sfida #4 di The Story Matters (o___O, ancora non ci posso credere!!!),
...per avere tanti pacchettini pieni di sfiziose cosine che stanno attraversando l'oceano e che attendono solo di essere scrappate ;-P
...perchè una graziosa ragazza mi ha chiesto di essere l'International Guest DT di questo mese per un blog di fantastiche sfide scrap :-D ...ma per ora non posso svelare di più ;-)
...e perchè ho da poco ricevuto la bellissima notizia che le ragazze dello staff di Scrapbooking Club Café mi hanno scelto per far parte del nuovo DT ^_^ !




So, let's celebrate together these happy days! Post a comment here to have the chance to win a cute little something (made by me).

Quindi, vorrei festeggiare tutto questo con voi! Lasciate un commento qui per vincere una cosina carina fatta da me.

25 commenti:

enfa.75 ha detto...

brava Simo!!!!spacca!!!fai vedere com'è l' "italian style" LOL!!!!
Però adesso sono curiosa voglio sapere dove sei international guest
è_é!!!!
dai me lo dici in un orecchio???LOL
Enri

Alice ha detto...

Cavolo quante belle notizie!!!
Sono davvero felice per te!!!!! Tienici aggiornata sulle ultime novità....eh eh un'ultima cosa...a settembre dovrebbere essere un pò più freschino, ma qua si muore dall'afa, mi sembra agosto!!!!!lol!!!!
Ciao
Alice

Angie ha detto...

Happy birthday for the 17th of this month !! Yahhh ..sounds like ur on a good fortune roll!!!
Have a great Day
Angie Delarie

byondbzr ha detto...

CONGRATS Simona,you are so talented and deserve it!!
~Rebecca(sb.com)

Guylaine Malcolm ha detto...
Questo commento è stato eliminato dall'autore.
Guylaine Malcolm ha detto...

Congratulation Simona!!! You are such a talented lady; I am so happy for you!! Enjoy every moments of it!
Guylaine(Guylou)

Beth Perry ha detto...

I HAVE seen your name everywhere this month! hehe And it is your birthday month! Well, you deserve it girl! Have a great birthday and enjoy all the goodies!

Thanks for having a giveaway!
B

puppet ha detto...

Congrats Simona! You deserve it, your work it awesome! Have a great birthday! Enjoy your day!
~Krista~ (sb.com)

Susanne ha detto...

Congrats to you for the International Guest DT'er!!!! I'm so glad for you and I also wish you a Happy Birthday and I hope you've a really good and wonderful day on Your Day 17/9!!! Many Hugs from Susanne aka Suss on sb.com!!

PS: Thank you so much for the PM about this!!

Sweet Marie ha detto...

COngrats girl for the DT and for the story matters challenge. Well deserved cause you're a very talented girl. Thanks for the giveaway !!!

Roberta ha detto...

ciau bellaaaaaaa congratulazioniiiiiiii!

heidi baldini ha detto...

CONGRATS!!! Love your style!!!!

AbbieTorroll ha detto...

congrats on the DT! You totally deserve it!! Happy Birthday (mine is the nineteenth)!

Aimee ha detto...

yay simona, that's awesome! happy early birthday!! congrats on the dt, happy september (my birthday's on the 19th...it is a good month!)

xoxo,
aimee

TheresaK ha detto...

you have been tagged ....check out my blog ;)

Debbie :-) ha detto...

ha detto....Happy Birthday to you!!! Hope your day is filled with all things that bring you joy!! Love your work and my, such a lovely blog!! Have a wonderful day my friend!!

cococricketsmama ha detto...

Hello! Thanks for stoppiong by again. Congrats on winning the layout challenge-so cool! I love how you write in English and Italian, so bueno! Is that Itailan? Put me on the list to win a little something from you! Hope I win, Hope I win!
I've never watched Dexter, I'll need to check that out...
kiss-kiss, d.
cococricketsmama.typepad.com

Elysia ha detto...

Congratulations, Simona! What wonderful news!

That Elysia is one helpful gal..hehehe...you sure can rock a quote, girl!

Happy Birthday & Buon Compleanno!

*simplyamazing* ha detto...

Congrats! Happy Birthday to you!

Illy ha detto...

Simona, ancora congratulazioni per SCC e tantissimi complimenti per la nuova sfida vinta! Sono d'accordo con la Enrica, fai vedere a tutti come scrappano le italiane!

PerkWill ha detto...

you go with your bad self, girl! congrats on all your scrap goodiness...and all of your incoming craft yumminess!!!

Enri ha detto...

wow Simo ho capitoooooooooooooo!!!!!
grande!!!!!!!!!non vedo l'oraaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
ciaooo^_^

Beth Perry ha detto...

Oh yeah, finally got to drink some wine tonight!

Have a good weekend!
B

Désirée ha detto...

Wow, a quanto pare ce n'è tanta di roba per cui festeggiare! Ok, allora festeggiamo festeggiamoooooooo.... congratulazioni per tutto!!!!!!!!

micupoftea ha detto...

Hi there, simona, from sunny so California! Happy Birthday...put another candle on your birthday cake! Congrats on your design work.